shopping basket
basket
item - £0.00

You have no items in your shopping basket.

Subtotal
£0.00

Oxford Cast Iron 3 Column Radiator With Feet 470mm High

Be the first to review this product

Quick Code: # 19811
£332.00 ex. VAT £398.40 incl. VAT

* Required Fields

Availability: In stock

Warranty: 20 Years
Delivery: 7-10 Working Days
  • Standard finish is raw metal
  • Any finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately

Details

    Each Oxford radiator is unique by the very nature of the casting and finishing processes. The radiators are hand-finished to the highest standard renowned for their high quality; these radiators are highly decorated in a contemporary interpretation of the Victorian period. Available in 14 different widths and many finishes on request.



  • Maximum height of radiator 470 mm with cast iron feet
  • 14 widths available: 360 to 1426 mm
  • Depth of 3 column radiator 225 mm
  • Standard finish: Raw Metal
  • Any colour finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately
  • Heat outputs from 1,169 to 4,976 BTU/hr
  • Supplied with bleed valve, plugs and mounting brackets
  • Standard 1/2" BSP valves required
  • Standard: BS EN 442
  • Additional Information

    SKUOXFORDF470
    BrandPrestige
    Power (kW)No

     SKUHeight (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)WattsBTUsWeight (kg)
    WGOXF047036470360225343116934
    WGOXF047044470442225429146242.1
    WGOXF047052470524225515175650.2
    WGOXF047060470606225601204958.3
    WGOXF047068470688225668233966.4
    WGOXF047077470770225772263274.5
    WGOXF047085470852225858292682.6
    WGOXF047093470934225944321990.7
    WGOXF04710147010162251030351398.8
    WGOXF047109470109822511153803107.5
    WGOXF047118470118022512014096116.2
    WGOXF047126470126222512874389126
    WGOXF047134470134422513734682132.4
    WGOXF047142470142622514594976139.9

     

     

     

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    Customer Reviews