shopping basket
basket
item - £0.00

You have no items in your shopping basket.

Subtotal
£0.00

Oxford Cast Iron 3 Column Radiator With Feet 710mm High

Be the first to review this product

Quick Code: # 19845
£481.00 ex. VAT £577.20 incl. VAT

* Required Fields

Availability: In stock

Warranty: 20 Years
Delivery: 7 - 10 Working Days
  • Standard finish is raw metal
  • Any finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately

Details

    Each Oxford radiator is unique by the very nature of the casting and finishing processes. The radiators are hand-finished to the highest standard renowned for their high quality; these radiators are highly decorated in a contemporary interpretation of the Victorian period. Available in 14 different widths and many finishes on request.



  • Maximum height of radiator 710 mm with cast iron feet
  • 14 widths available: 360 to 1426 mm
  • Depth of 3 column radiator 225 mm
  • Standard finish: Raw Metal
  • Any colour finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately
  • Heat outputs from 1,951 to 8,290 BTU/hr
  • Supplied with bleed valve, plugs and mounting brackets
  • Standard 1/2" BSP valves required
  • Standard: BS EN 442
  • Additional Information

    SKUOXFORDF710
    BrandPrestige
    Power (kW)No

     SKUHeight (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)WattsBTUsWeight (kg)
    WGOXF071036710360225572195160.4
    WGOXF071044710442225715243875.1
    WGOXF071052710524225858292689.8
    WGOXF07106071060622510013413104.5
    WGOXF07106871068822511443901119.2
    WGOXF07107771077022512874389133.9
    WGOXF07108571085222514304876148.6
    WGOXF07109371093422515735364163.3
    WGOXF071101710101622517165852178
    WGOXF071109710109822518596339193.3
    WGOXF071118710118022520026827208.6
    WGOXF071126710126222521457315223.9
    WGOXF071134710134422522887802238
    WGOXF071142710142622524318290252.1

     

     

     

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    Customer Reviews