shopping basket
basket
item - £0.00

You have no items in your shopping basket.

Subtotal
£0.00

Oxford Cast Iron 3 Column Radiator Wall Mounted 410mm High

More Views

Oxford Cast Iron 3 Column Radiator Wall Mounted 410mm High

Be the first to review this product

Quick Code: # 19847
£332.00 ex. VAT £398.40 incl. VAT

* Required Fields

Availability: In stock

Warranty: 20 Years
Delivery: 7 - 10 Working Days
  • Standard finish is raw metal
  • Any finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately

Details

    Each Oxford radiator is unique by the very nature of the casting and finishing processes. The radiators are hand-finished to the highest standard renowned for their high quality; these radiators are highly decorated in a contemporary interpretation of the Victorian period. Available in 14 different widths and many finishes on request.



  • Height Of Radiator 410 mm
  • 14 widths available: 360 to 1426 mm
  • Depth of 3 column radiator 225 mm
  • Projection From Wall 268 mm
  • Standard finish: Raw Metal
  • Any colour finish available on request
  • Gothic radiator valves sold separately
  • Heat outputs from 1,170 to 4,975 BTU/hr
  • Supplied with bleed valve, plugs and mounting brackets
  • Standard 1/2" BSP valves required
  • Standard: BS EN 442
  • Additional Information

    SKUOXFORD410
    BrandPrestige
    Power (kW)No

     SKUHeight (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Projection From Wall (mm)WattsBTUsWeight (kg)
    WGOXB041036410360225268343117033
    WGOXB041044410442225268429146341.3
    WGOXB041052410524225268515175649.6
    WGOXB041060410606225268601205057.9
    WGOXB041068410688225268668233966.2
    WGOXB041077410770225268772263374.5
    WGOXB041085410852225268858292682.8
    WGOXB041093410934225268944321991.1
    WGOXB04110141010162252681030351299.4
    WGOXB041109410109822526811153802107.7
    WGOXB041118410118022526812014096116
    WGOXB041126410126222526812874389124.3
    WGOXB041134410134422526813734682132.4
    WGOXB041101410142622526814594975140.9

     

     

     

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    Customer Reviews